ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall Release History

The latest ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall release is 14.2.255.000

Download Now

Release History

14.0 Branch

13.0 Branch

12.0 Branch

11.0 Branch

10.0 Branch

9.0 Branch

8.0 Branch Vista and XP

7.0 Branch

6.0 Branch

5.0 Branch

Details

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 14.2.255.000

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 14.1.057.000

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 14.1.048.000

  • Improved: New Blur version
  • Fixed: Cloud AV event logging
  • Fixed: Localization fixes
  • Fixed: Security fixes
  • Misc: Other minor bug fixes and improvements.

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 14.1.011.000

  • Fixed: Compatibility with Windows 10 fall update.
  • Fixed: Alert popups no longer appear off the viewable part of the screen and can now be dragged on the screen.
  • Misc: Other minor bug fixes and improvements.

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 14.0.522.000

  • Fixed: Upgrade to Win 10, installer bug fixes.
  • Fixed: Other Non-Win10, installer bug fixes.
  • Fixed: Blur bug fixes and improvements.
  • Fixed: AV bug fixes.
  • Misc: Other minor bug fixes and improvements.

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 14.0.508.000

  • New: Windows 10 compatible

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 14.0.157.000

  • New: Pre-Release Windows 10 compatibility

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 13.4.261.000

  • New: Antivirus Engine
  • Fixed: Antivirus update errors
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 13.3.226.000

  • Fixed: First time ZA installation on Windows 8.1 32bit Only, install issue. (limited public release)

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 13.3.209.000

  • New: Antivirus Engine
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 13.3.052.000

  • New: Antivirus Engine
  • Updated: Firewall Driver (security and other fixes)
  • Improved: Localization fixes
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 13.2.015.000

  • Improved: Anti-Virus improvements
  • Improved: Minor performance and stability fixes

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 13.1.211.000

  • Updated: Antivirus Engine improved compatibility with Windows 8.1 Update 1
  • Improved: ZoneAlarm client protection from Heartbleed vulnerability
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 13.0.208.000

  • New: Advanced Real-Time Antivirus (Real-Time Cloud Protection)
  • Updated: Antivirus engine
  • Updated: UI minor adjustments
  • Improved: Enhanced Browser Protection (Web Monitor)

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 12.0.104.000

  • New: Windows 8.1 support.
  • Updated: Antivirus engine.
  • Improved: AV detection.

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.780.000

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.768.000

  • New: Updated AV Engine.
  • New: Web scanner - blocks web threats before they reach your browser or hard drive.
  • New: Forcefield removed, replaced with new and improved Site Check technology and security toolbar.
  • New: Latest version of Firefox is supported.
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements.

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.000.504

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.000.054

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.000.038

  • New: Do Not Track
  • New: Facebook Privacy Scan
  • Added: Firefox 17.0.1 support
  • Improved: AV Behavioral Scanning Engine

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.000.020

  • Improved: AV engine
  • Fixed issue: Installer screens not displayed properly on some systems

ZoneAlarm® PRO Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.000.018

  • Added: Windows 8 compatibility
  • Added: Firefox 16 support
  • Fixed: Java 7 compatibility

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 10.2.078.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 10.2.074.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 10.2.073.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 10.2.072.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 10.2.068.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 10.1.079.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 10.1.065.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 10.1.056.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 10.0.250.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 10.0.243.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 10.0.241.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 10.0.240.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 9.3.037.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 9.3.014.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 9.1.603.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 9.1.507.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 9.1.008.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 9.0.114.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 9.0.112.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 9.0.083.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 8.0.400.020

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 8.0.298.035

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 8.0.059.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 8.0.020.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 8.0.015.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 7.0.483.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 7.0.473.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 7.0.470.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 7.0.462.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 7.0.408.000

ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 7.0.362.000

New and improved ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 7.0.337.000

New and improved ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 7.0.302.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 6.5.714.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 6.5.700.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 6.1.744.001

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 6.1.744.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 6.1.737.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 6.0.667.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 6.0.631.003

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 6.0.631.002

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 5.5.094.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 5.5.062.011

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 5.5.062.004

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 5.5.062.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 5.1.033.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 5.1.011

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 5.0.590.043

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm® Antivirus version 5.0.590.015

Zone Labs introduces ZoneAlarm Antivirus, which combines the Zone Labs' firewall with antivirus functionality to protect computers from hackers, viruses, worms, and other immerging threats. Key features include: