ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite Release History

As a ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite customer, you are entitled to a free upgrade to ZoneAlarm Extreme Security.
You will enjoy from all the features you had with ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite PLUS Threat Emulation that protects you from unknown malware and Find My Laptop.
Click here for your free upgrade

Upgrade Now

Release History

14.0 Branch

13.0 Branch

12.0 Branch

11.0 Branch

10.0 Branch

9.0 Branch

8.0 Branch Vista and XP

7.0 Branch

6.0 Branch

5.0 Branch

Details

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 14.3.119.000

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 14.2.255.000

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 14.1.057.000

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 14.1.048.000

  • Improved: New Blur version
  • Fixed: Cloud AV event logging
  • Fixed: Localization fixes
  • Fixed: Security fixes
  • Misc: Other minor bug fixes and improvements.

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 14.1.011.000

  • Fixed: Compatibility with Windows 10 fall update.
  • Fixed: Alert popups no longer appear off the viewable part of the screen and can now be dragged on the screen.
  • Misc: Other minor bug fixes and improvements.

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 14.0.522.000

  • Fixed: Upgrade to Win 10, installer bug fixes.
  • Fixed: Other Non-Win10, installer bug fixes.
  • Fixed: Blur bug fixes and improvements.
  • Fixed: AV bug fixes.
  • Misc: Other minor bug fixes and improvements.

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 14.0.508.000

  • New: Windows 10 compatible

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 14.0.157.000

  • New: Pre-Release Windows 10 compatibility

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 13.4.261.000

  • New: Parental Controls added for Windows 8.1
  • New: Antivirus Engine
  • Fixed: Antivirus update errors
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 13.3.226.000

  • Fixed: First time ZA installation on Windows 8.1 32bit Only, install issue. (limited public release)

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 13.3.209.000

  • New: Antivirus Engine
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 13.3.052.000

  • New: Antivirus Engine
  • New: Anti-Spam with Windows 8.x and Outlook 2013 support
  • Updated: Firewall Driver (security and other fixes)
  • Improved: Localization fixes
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 13.2.015.000

  • Improved: Anti-Virus improvements
  • Improved: Minor performance and stability fixes

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 13.1.211.000

  • Updated: Antivirus Engine improved compatibility with Windows 8.1 Update 1
  • Improved: ZoneAlarm client protection from Heartbleed vulnerability
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 13.0.208.000

  • New: Advanced Real-Time Antivirus (Real-Time Cloud Protection)
  • New: Anti-Keylogger
  • Updated: Antivirus engine
  • Updated: UI minor adjustments
  • Improved: Enhanced Browser Protection (Web Monitor)

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 12.0.104.000

  • New: Windows 8.1 support.
  • Updated: Antivirus engine.
  • Improved: AV detection.

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 11.0.780.000

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 11.0.768.000

  • New: Updated AV Engine.
  • New: Web scanner - blocks web threats before they reach your browser or hard drive.
  • New: Forcefield removed, replaced with new and improved Site Check technology and security toolbar.
  • New: Latest version of Firefox is supported.
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements.

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 11.0.000.504

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 11.0.000.054

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 11.0.000.038

  • New: Do Not Track
  • New: Facebook Privacy Scan
  • Added: Firefox 17.0.1 support
  • Improved: AV Behavioral Scanning Engine

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 11.0.000.020

  • Improved: AV engine
  • Fixed issue: Installer screens not displayed properly on some systems

ZoneAlarm® Internet Security Suite version 11.0.000.018

  • Added: Windows 8 compatibility
  • Added: Firefox 16 support
  • Fixed: Java 7 compatibility

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 10.2.078.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 10.2.074.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 10.2.073.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 10.2.072.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 10.2.068.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 10.1.079.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 10.1.065.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 10.1.056.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 10.0.250.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 10.0.243.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 10.0.241.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 10.0.240.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 9.3.037.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 9.3.014.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 9.1.603.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 9.1.507.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 9.1.008.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 9.0.114.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 9.0.112.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 9.0.083.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 8.0.400.020

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 8.0.298.035

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 8.0.059.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 8.0.020.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 8.0.015.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 7.0.483.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 7.0.473.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 7.0.470.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 7.0.462.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 7.0.408.000

ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 7.0.362.000

New and improved ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 7.0.337.000

New and improved ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 7.0.302.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 6.5.714.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 6.5.700.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 6.1.744.001

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 6.1.744.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 6.1.737.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 6.0.667.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 6.0.631.003

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 6.0.631.002

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 5.5.094.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 5.5.062.011

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 5.5.062.004

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 5.5.062.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 5.1.033.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 5.1.011

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 5.0.590.043

Features in ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite version 5.0.590.015

Zone Labs introduces its all-in-one PC security solution, ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite. ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite protects computers from hackers, viruses, worms, Trojans, and other immerging Internet threats, in addition to guarding your identity and privacy. Key features include: