Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Age of Empires 2: The Conquers

  1. #1
    007monk Guest

    Default Age of Empires 2: The Conquers

    Why is it that when I install Zonealarm basic firewall that AOE no longer works. The game tries to load then suddenly stops. The game works before I install and then after I uninstall. Even if it is installed and I turn it off it still does not work. I have use ZA for a long time and would prefer to continue to do so.~snip~.
    Thank you for your prompt reply and help.
    Last edited by GeorgeV; November 27th, 2010 at 02:50 PM. Reason: offtopic comments removed

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    The 3rd Coast - South Central Texas
    Posts
    10,873

    Default Re: Age of Empires 2: The Conquers

    have you clicked on "Game Mode"

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Age of Empires won't start
    By kesslerou in forum Access Issues
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: December 16th, 2009, 10:53 PM
  2. Age of Empires Access
    By obiter in forum Access Issues
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: August 9th, 2009, 09:28 AM
  3. Age of Empires 2 cannot play multiplayer on LAN with ZoneAlarm Pro running...
    By libectripod in forum General - Questions that don't fit any other category
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: February 5th, 2008, 05:59 PM
  4. Dark Age of Camelot lag
    By neurophyre in forum General - Questions that don't fit any other category
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: February 13th, 2007, 05:58 PM
  5. Replies: 6
    Last Post: October 21st, 2006, 03:36 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •