Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Cannot Browse

  1. #1
    Nithin Guest

    Default Cannot Browse

    I am using zonealarm free firewall:Recently i have updated the program.After that i cannot browse using any browser.But after shutting down zonealarm there is no problem.Other functions such as updating antivirus,Sending and receiving mail using outlook etc work fine.What can i do?
    Please HELP
    Zonealrm is configured as a startup program

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    localhost
    Posts
    17,288

    Default Re: Cannot Browse

    Tried to reset the settings?

    1.) Hold down the Ctrl and Shift keys together
    2.) Right click on the ZA icon near your clock
    3.) Choose 'Reset' from the box that comes up
    4.) Choose Yes on the Reset Settings dialog box
    5.) When prompted, choose OK to restart your system
    6.) Follow the on screen configuration prompts after reboot

    Fax

    Click here for ZA Support
    Monday-Saturday 6am to 10pm Central time
    Closed Sundays and Holidays

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Unabke to browse to internet
    By ngsolutions in forum ZoneAlarm Configuration
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 9th, 2008, 10:50 AM
  2. IE6 can't browse with zonealarm on
    By coolecho in forum Access Issues
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: April 14th, 2007, 05:56 AM
  3. Cannot browse...SUDDENLY
    By mtroxel in forum Access Issues
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: November 16th, 2006, 04:43 PM
  4. can connect with server but can't browse
    By jensor in forum Access Issues
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: March 5th, 2006, 02:42 AM
  5. Suddenly Cannot Browse Internet
    By ericalridley in forum Access Issues
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: December 11th, 2005, 07:41 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •