Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: no Toolbar with Zone Alarm Security Suite

  1. #1
    lizhoward Guest

    Unhappy no Toolbar with Zone Alarm Security Suite

    I have zone alarm internet security suite, no toolbar with zonealarm is shown. What do I do, I have windows vista and it is listed in my programs

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    localhost
    Posts
    17,288

    Default Re: no Toolbar with Zone Alarm Security Suite

    Have you tried all the steps as suggested here?
    http://forums.zonealarm.com/showpost...32&postcount=5

    Click here for ZA Support
    Monday-Saturday 6am to 10pm Central time
    Closed Sundays and Holidays

  3. #3
    lizhoward Guest

    Default Re: no Toolbar with Zone Alarm Security Suite

    Would this be OK for the paid for internet security suite, I don't want to lose what I've paid for

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    localhost
    Posts
    17,288

    Default Re: no Toolbar with Zone Alarm Security Suite

    yes, just keep good note of your license key.

    Click here for ZA Support
    Monday-Saturday 6am to 10pm Central time
    Closed Sundays and Holidays

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 6
    Last Post: March 20th, 2007, 10:16 PM
  2. Replies: 4
    Last Post: January 30th, 2007, 10:13 AM
  3. PLEASE SOMEONE FROM ZONE LABS HELP -Zone alarm Security Suite-Update Is Running
    By ameneses in forum General - Questions that don't fit any other category
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: September 14th, 2006, 09:58 AM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 9th, 2006, 08:54 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •