Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Firefox disables ZoneAlarm - how to fix?

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    yardbird Guest

    Thumbs up Firefox disables ZoneAlarm - how to fix?

    Title says it all.

    Every security product I install is disabled by Firefox. How do I fix it?

    (It would be really nice if you would put a buton in the console that would let us reinstall just that piece - - - maybe from an fresh download if possible. It seems Firefox is going to do this forever.)

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    localhost
    Posts
    17,288

    Default Re: Firefox disables ZoneAlarm - how to fix?

    Please search the board before posting, the answer was just below your message. Now ZA is incompatible with Firefox 17.0 ??

    Thank you,

    Click here for ZA Support
    Monday-Saturday 6am to 10pm Central time
    Closed Sundays and Holidays

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. ZA disables Photoshop CS2
    By celdredge in forum ZoneAlarm Anti-virus & Anti-spyware
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: September 16th, 2010, 09:45 PM
  2. Zonealarm 9 disables IconSaver 2.2
    By spitfireCH in forum ZoneAlarm Configuration
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: October 13th, 2009, 02:44 PM
  3. ZoneAlarm disables IE after periods of inactivity
    By highroller in forum Access Issues
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: December 15th, 2007, 10:56 PM
  4. Replies: 9
    Last Post: October 19th, 2006, 03:13 AM
  5. Replies: 11
    Last Post: March 22nd, 2006, 05:50 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •