Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Quarantine

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    6

    Default Quarantine

    My zone alarm says iv got 1 virus in quaratine,but when i go to view it,the box is empty.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    The 3rd Coast - South Central Texas
    Posts
    10,940

    Default Re: Quarantine

    Quote Originally Posted by JAMES27 View Post
    My zone alarm says iv got 1 virus in quaratine,but when i go to view it,the box is empty.
    Hello;

    Take it easy, relax and explore the ZA interface without rushing..


    Are you still using ZA Extreme Security?

    Have you Upgraded ZAES to v13.1.211.000?

    The normal process when something is Quarantined, is for Zone Alarm to Rescan the Quarantined area after a New Antivirus Definition Update and if not proven to be a threat, it is removed from Quarantine..

    Regards;
    GeorgeV
    GeorgeV
    ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security


    Click here for ZA Support
    Monday-Saturday__ 6am to 10pm Central time
    Closed Sundays and Holidays

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. ZA Quarantine
    By sjhoyes in forum ZoneAlarm Anti-virus & Anti-spyware
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: November 30th, 2009, 08:28 PM
  2. quarantine
    By bigtruck in forum ZoneAlarm Anti-virus & Anti-spyware
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: January 31st, 2008, 10:43 AM
  3. ZAP quarantine
    By oldman in forum General - Questions that don't fit any other category
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: September 14th, 2007, 06:11 PM
  4. Using Quarantine
    By kingkoala in forum Security Issues
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: April 24th, 2007, 04:24 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •