ZoneAlarm® PRO Firewall Release History

The latest ZoneAlarm® PRO Firewall release is 15.123.17051

Download Now

Release History

15.0 Branch

14.0 Branch

13.0 Branch

11.0 Branch

10.0 Branch

9.0 Branch

8.0 Branch Vista and XP

7.0 Branch

6.0 Branch

5.0 Branch

4.0 Branch

3.0 Branch

2.0 Branch

1.0 Branch

Details

ZoneAlarm® PRO Firewall version 15.123.17051

ZoneAlarm® PRO Firewall version 14.3.119.000

ZoneAlarm® PRO Firewall version 14.2.255.000

ZoneAlarm® PRO Firewall version 14.1.057.000

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 14.1.048.000

  • Improved: New Blur version
  • Fixed: Cloud AV event logging
  • Fixed: Localization fixes
  • Fixed: Security fixes
  • Misc: Other minor bug fixes and improvements.

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 14.1.011.000

  • Fixed: Compatibility with Windows 10 fall update.
  • Fixed: Alert popups no longer appear off the viewable part of the screen and can now be dragged on the screen.
  • Misc: Other minor bug fixes and improvements.

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 14.0.522.000

  • Fixed: Upgrade to Win 10, installer bug fixes.
  • Fixed: Other Non-Win10, installer bug fixes.
  • Fixed: Blur bug fixes and improvements.
  • Misc: Other minor bug fixes and improvements.

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 14.0.508.000

  • New: Windows 10 compatible

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 14.0.157.000

  • New: Pre-Release Windows 10 compatibility

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 13.4.261.000

  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 13.3.226.000

  • Fixed: First time ZA installation on Windows 8.1 32bit Only, install issue. (limited public release)

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 13.3.209.000

  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 13.3.052.000

  • Updated: Firewall Driver (security and other fixes)
  • Improved: Localization fixes
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 13.2.015.000

  • Improved: Anti-Virus improvements
  • Improved: Minor performance and stability fixes

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 13.1.211.000

  • Improved: ZoneAlarm client protection from Heartbleed vulnerability
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 13.0.208.000

  • Updated: UI minor adjustments

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 11.0.780.000

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 11.0.768.000

  • New: Updated AV Engine.
  • New: Web scanner - blocks web threats before they reach your browser or hard drive.
  • New: Forcefield removed, replaced with new and improved Site Check technology and security toolbar.
  • New: Latest version of Firefox is supported.
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements.

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 11.0.000.504

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 11.0.000.054

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 11.0.000.038

  • New: Do Not Track
  • New: Facebook Privacy Scan
  • Added: Firefox 17.0.1 support
  • Improved: AV Behavioral Scanning Engine

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 11.0.000.020

  • Improved: AV engine
  • Fixed issue: Installer screens not displayed properly on some systems

ZoneAlarm® Pro version 11.0.000.018

  • Added: Windows 8 compatibility
  • Added: Firefox 16 support
  • Fixed: Java 7 compatibility

ZoneAlarm Pro version 10.2.078.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 10.2.074.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 10.2.073.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 10.2.072.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 10.2.068.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 10.1.079.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 10.1.065.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 10.1.056.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 10.0.250.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 10.0.243.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 10.0.241.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 10.0.240.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 9.3.037.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 9.3.014.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 9.1.603.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 9.1.507.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 9.1.008.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 9.0.114.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 9.0.112.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 9.0.083.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 8.0.400.020

ZoneAlarm Pro version 8.0.298.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 8.0.059.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 8.0.020.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 8.0.015.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 7.0.483.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 7.0.473.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 7.0.470.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 7.0.462.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 7.0.408.000

ZoneAlarm Pro version 7.0.362.000

New and improved ZoneAlarm Pro version 7.0.337.000

New and improved ZoneAlarm Pro version 7.0.302.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 6.5.714.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 6.5.700.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 6.1.744.001

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 6.1.744.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 6.1.737.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 6.0.667.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 6.0.631.003

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 6.0.631.002

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 5.5.094.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 5.5.062.011

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 5.5.062.004

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 5.5.062.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 5.1.033.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 5.1.011

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 5.0.590.043

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 5.0.590.015

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 4.5.594.000

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 4.5.538.001

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 4.5.538.0

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 4.5.530.0

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 4.0.146.029

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 4.0.123.012

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 3.7.159

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 3.7.143

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 3.7.098

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 3.5.169

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 3.5.166

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 3.1.395

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 3.0.134

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 3.0.133

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 3.0.118.001

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 3.0.118

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 3.0.091

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 3.0.082

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 3.0:

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 2.6.362:

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 2.6.357:

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 2.6.231:

New and improved features in ZoneAlarm Pro version 2.6:

Version 2.4.122 Patch

Version 2.4.112/113 Patch

Version 1.0.064

ZoneAlarm Pro introduces all of the great features of ZoneAlarm along with advance networking features for business users and increased flexibility, configurability and control for advanced users, including: