ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security Release History

The latest ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security release is 15.139.17085

Download Now

Release History

15.0 Branch

14.0 Branch

13.0 Branch

12.0 Branch

11.0 Branch

10.0 Branch

9.0 Branch

8.0 Branch

Details

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 15.139.17085

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 15.123.17051

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 14.3.119.000

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 14.2.255.000

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 14.1.057.000

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 14.1.048.000

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 14.1.011.000

  • Fixed: Compatibility with Windows 10 fall update.
  • Fixed: Alert popups no longer appear off the viewable part of the screen and can now be dragged on the screen.
  • Misc: Other minor bug fixes and improvements.

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 14.0.522.000

  • Fixed: Upgrade to Win 10, installer bug fixes.
  • Fixed: Other Non-Win10, installer bug fixes.
  • Fixed: Blur bug fixes and improvements.
  • Fixed: AV bug fixes.
  • Misc: Other minor bug fixes and improvements.

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 14.0.508.000

  • New: Windows 10 compatible

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 14.0.157.000

  • New: Pre-Release Windows 10 compatibility

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 13.4.261.000

  • New: Parental Controls added for Windows 8.1
  • New: Antivirus Engine
  • Fixed: Antivirus update errors
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 13.3.226.000

  • Fixed: First time ZA installation on Windows 8.1 32bit Only, install issue. (limited public release)

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 13.3.209.000

  • New: Antivirus Engine
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 13.3.052.000

  • New: Antivirus Engine
  • New: Anti-Spam with Windows 8.x and Outlook 2013 support
  • Updated: Firewall Driver (security and other fixes)
  • Improved: Localization fixes
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 13.2.015.000

  • Improved: Anti-Virus improvements
  • Improved: Minor performance and stability fixes

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 13.1.211.000

  • Updated: Antivirus Engine improved compatibility with Windows 8.1 Update 1
  • Improved: ZoneAlarm client protection from Heartbleed vulnerability
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 13.0.208.000

  • New: Advanced Real-Time Antivirus (Real-Time Cloud Protection)
  • New: Threat Emulation
  • New: Find My Laptop
  • New: Anti-Keylogger
  • Updated: Antivirus engine
  • Updated: UI minor adjustments
  • Improved: Enhanced Browser Protection (Web Monitor)
  • Improved: PC Tune-Up

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 12.0.104.000

  • New: Windows 8.1 support.
  • Updated: Antivirus engine.
  • Improved: AV detection.

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 11.0.780.000

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 11.0.768.000

  • New: Updated AV Engine.
  • New: Web scanner - blocks web threats before they reach your browser or hard drive.
  • New: Forcefield removed, replaced with new and improved Site Check technology and security toolbar.
  • New: Latest version of Firefox is supported.
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements.

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 11.0.000.504

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 11.0.000.054

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 11.0.000.038

  • New: Do Not Track
  • New: Facebook Privacy Scan
  • Added: Firefox 17.0.1 support
  • Improved: AV Behavioral Scanning Engine

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 11.0.000.020

  • Improved: AV engine
  • Fixed issue: Installer screens not displayed properly on some systems

ZoneAlarm® Extreme Security version 11.0.000.018

  • Added: Windows 8 compatibility
  • Added: Firefox 16 support
  • Fixed: Java 7 compatibility

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 10.2.078.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 10.2.074.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 10.2.073.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 10.2.072.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 10.2.068.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 10.1.079.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 10.1.065.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 10.1.056.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 10.0.250.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 10.0.243.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 10.0.241.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 10.0.240.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 9.3.037.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 9.3.014.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 9.1.603.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 9.1.507.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 9.1.008.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 9.0.114.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 9.0.083.000

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 8.0.400.020

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 8.0.298.035

ZoneAlarm Extreme Security version 8.0.298.000

ZoneAlarm introduces its premium security offering with all of the features of ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite plus integrated browser protection, secure online backup and system maintenance. Features include all features of ZoneAlarm Internet Security Suite plus: