ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall Release History

The latest ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall release is 15.4.062.17802

Download Now

Release History

15.4 Branch

15.3 Branch

15.2 Branch

15.1 Branch

15.0 Branch

14.0 Branch

13.0 Branch

12.0 Branch

11.0 Branch

10.0 Branch

Details

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 15.4.062.17802

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 15.3.060.17669

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall 15.2.053.17581

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall 15.1.522.17528

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall 15.1.501.17249

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 15.0.159.17147

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 15.0.156.17126

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 15.0.139.17085

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 15.0.123.17051

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 14.3.119.000

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 14.2.255.000

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 14.1.057.000

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 14.1.048.000

  • Improved: New Blur version
  • Fixed: Cloud AV event logging
  • Fixed: Localization fixes
  • Fixed: Security fixes
  • Misc: Other minor bug fixes and improvements.

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 14.1.011.000

  • Fixed: Compatibility with Windows 10 fall update.
  • Fixed: Alert popups no longer appear off the viewable part of the screen and can now be dragged on the screen.
  • Misc: Other minor bug fixes and improvements.

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 14.0.522.000

  • Fixed: Upgrade to Win 10, installer bug fixes.
  • Fixed: Other Non-Win10, installer bug fixes.
  • Fixed: Blur bug fixes and improvements.
  • Fixed: AV bug fixes.
  • Misc: Other minor bug fixes and improvements.

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 14.0.508.000

  • New: Windows 10 compatible

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 14.0.157.000

  • New: Pre-Release Windows 10 compatibility

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 13.3.209.000

  • New: Antivirus Engine
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 13.3.052.000

  • New: Antivirus Engine
  • Updated: Firewall Driver (security and other fixes)
  • Improved: Localization fixes
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 13.2.015.000

  • Improved: Anti-Virus improvements
  • Improved: Minor performance and stability fixes

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 13.1.211.000

  • Updated: Antivirus Engine improved compatibility with Windows 8.1 Update 1
  • Improved: ZoneAlarm client protection from Heartbleed vulnerability
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 13.0.208.000

  • Updated: Antivirus engine
  • Updated: UI minor adjustments

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 12.0.118.000

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 12.0.104.000

  • New: Windows 8.1 support.
  • Updated: Antivirus engine.
  • Improved: AV detection.

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.780.000

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.768.000

  • New: Updated AV Engine.
  • New: Web scanner - blocks web threats before they reach your browser or hard drive.
  • New: Forcefield removed, replaced with new and improved Site Check technology and security toolbar.
  • New: Latest version of Firefox is supported.
  • Improved: Stability and performance enhancements.

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.000.504

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.000.057

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.000.054

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.000.038

  • New: Do Not Track
  • New: Facebook Privacy Scan
  • Added: Firefox 17.0.1 support
  • Improved: AV Behavioral Scanning Engine

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.000.020

  • Improved: AV engine
  • Fixed issue: Installer screens not displayed properly on some systems

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 11.0.000.018

  • Added: Windows 8 compatibility
  • Added: Firefox 16 support
  • Fixed: Java 7 compatibility

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 10.2.078.000

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 10.2.074.000

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 10.2.073.000

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 10.2.072.000

  • Added: Firefox 14 support
  • Fixed issue: Chrome configuration fix
  • Fixed issue: ZA Free, messaging usability improvements

ZoneAlarm® Free Antivirus + Firewall version 10.2.068.000

  • Added: Firefox 14 support
  • Added: Stop all internet activity option
  • Added: Snooze Firewall for 5 mins option
  • Improved: Security toolbar
  • Improved: Installer
  • Fixed issue: Riskware options usability
  • Fixed issue: Various other improvements and fixes
Trusted by nearly 100 Million users worldwide
Got it, Thanks ZoneAlarm (A CheckPoint Company) website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience. More info >